Welcome to

Burghfield Sailing Club
 
 

 
 
Main Menu

 
 

 
 
Recent Updates

 
 

 
 
Search


Any term All terms
 
 

 
 
Contact

Burghfield Sailing Club
Hangar Road
Theale
Reading
Berks RG7 4AP

01189 303 604
 
 

 
 
Squads

Squads

Junior and Youth National & Zone Squads

Please see information in each of the seperate Fleets & Classes for details of progression into and through the available training squads.

If you notice any mistakes or omissions, or can provide information on squad members prior to 2005 please .



2014 / 2015

Optimist Intermediate Squad
Fergus Fox

Optimist Development Squad
Peter Baddeley

Optimist RYA Zone Squad
David CALDER
Kristof JENKINS
Joshua THOMAS

RS Feva Class National Squad
Dermot Gannon & Connie Stevens

Laser Radial RYA Youth Squad
Joe Woodley

420 RYA Transitional Training Squad
Peter Baddeley

2013 / 2014

Optimist Development Squad

Peter Baddeley
Dermot Gannon
Harry Fox

Optimist RYA South Zone Squad

TBA

Optimist RYA South East Zone Squad

India Page-Wood

2012 / 2013

LASER RADIAL

RYA Volvo National Youth Squad

Lottie Harland

RYA Volvo Transition Training Squad

Matt Stephens

420
RYA Volvo Transition Training Squad

Katie Barraclough

OPTIMIST

RYA South Zone

Peter Baddeley
Douglas Calder
Dermot Gannon
Fergus Fox
Harry Fox

2011 / 2012

more to follow:-

420

Youth Squad
Kat Colvin

RYA Transitional Squad
James Taylor and Robert Baddeley

Laser Radial

RYA Transitional Squad
Lottie Harland

OPTIMIST

IOCA Intermediate Squad
Matt Thornton

IOCA Development Squad
Hannah Brant

RYA South Zone
Peter Baddeley
Dermot Gannon
Douglas Calder

RS FEVA

Feva National Junior Squad
Will Dolin & (Tomy Darling)

RS Feva Class National Squad
Jonathan Baddeley & (Jack Nunn)

RS Class Intermediate Squad
Matt Hill & Joe Reeve
Libi Askew & (Emily Proud)
Paddy Gammon & Sam Pearce

29er

TOPPER

LASER 4.7


2010 / 2011

more to follow:-

29er
RYA National Youth Squad
TBA

TOPPER
RYA National Junior Squad
Lottie Harland
RYA National Intermediate Junior Squad
Matt Stephens
Katie Barraclough

RYA South Zone Squad
Adam Stone

LASER 4.7
RYA National Squad
Dan Bullock

OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
TBA
IOCA Intermediate Squad
TBA
IOCA Development Squad
Jonathan Baddeley
TBA
RYA South Zone Squad
TBA

RYA South East Zone Squad
TBA

FEVA
RS Class National Squad
Robert Baddeley & James Taylor
TBA
RYA South Zone Squad
TBA


2009 / 10

More to follow...

29er

RYA National Youth Squad
Art & Ed Romano


TOPPER

RYA National Intermediate Junior Squad
Lottie Harland
ITCA (GBR) Junior Development Squad
Ella Nicklin

ITCA (GBR) National Intermediate Youth Squad
Josh Stone

RYA South Zone Squad
Matt Stephens
Katie Barraclough
Tom Goodbourn
Adam Stone


LASER 4.7

RYA National Squad
Dan Bullock


OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
Josh Voller
Robert Baddeley
Luke Burywood
James Taylor
Jennifer Cropley
IOCA Intermediate Squad
Fraser Woodley
Development Squad
Paddy Gannon
Rafaella Quinton

RYA South Zone Squad
Emily Gent
Pippa Cropley
Niamh Gannon
Sam Pearce
Joe Woodley
Matt Thornton
Ed Curran

RYA South East Zone Squad
Jonathan Baddeley


FEVA


RS National Squad
Amber & Jamie Brown
Robert Baddeley & James Taylor

RYA South Zone Squad
Matilda & William Dolin




2008 / 09

OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
Issy Hamilton
Josh Voller
Sophie Hamilton
Robert Baddeley
Dan Bullock
IOCA Intermediate Squad
Luke Burywood
Fraser Woodley
George Gibson

Development Squad
Kat Colvin


RYA South Zone Squad
Jenny Cropley
Joe Woodley
Ed Curran
Sam Pearce
Matilda Dolin
Patrick Gannon
RYA SE Zone Squad
Jonathan Baddeley
James Taylor


TOPPER

RYA South Zone Squad
Lottie Harland
Matt Stephens


LASER 4.7

RYA National Junior Squad
Katie Russell
Callum Ellis
Chris Taylor

RS FEVA

RS National Squad
Amber & Jamie Brown
Kat Colvin (Crew)
Callum Ellis (Crew)


29er

RYA Transition Squad
Art & Ed Romano



2007 / 08

OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
Callum Ellis
Craig Dibb
IOCA Intermediate Squad
Josh Voller
Sophie Hamilton
Dan Bullock
Robert Baddeley
Issy Hamilton
Katie Russell
Luke Burywood


RYA South Zone Squad
Fraser Woodley
Kat Colvin
Morgan Dibb
George Gibson



LASER 4.7

RYA Summer Squad
Katie Russell
Jake Bullock


RS FEVA

RS Transition Squad
Amber & Jamie Brown



2006 / 07

OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
Callum Ellis
IOCA Intermediate Squad
Issy Hamilton

Development Squad
Jake Bullock


RYA South Zone Squad
Craig Dibb
Sophie Hamilton
Dan Bullock
Luke Burywood
Josh Voller
RYA SE Zone Squad
Robert Baddeley



RS FEVA

RS Transition Squad
Jake & Dan Bullock
RS South Zone Squad
Amber & Jamie Brown




2005 / 06

OPTIMIST

IOCA National Squad
Callum Ellis

South Zone Squad
Jake Bullock



LASER RADIAL

RYA Volvo National Youth Squad

Lottie Harland

RYA Volvo Transition Training Squad

Matt Stephens

420
RYA Volvo Transition Training Squad

Katie Barraclough

OPTIMIST

RYA South Zone

Peter Baddeley
Douglas Calder
Dermot Gannon
Fergus Fox
Harry Fox

Created on 13/10/2009 05:41 PM by Sharon Bullock
Updated on 22/06/2017 05:05 PM by Douglas Calder
 Printable Version
 
 

Contact the
Powered by phpWebSite
 
 
Weather

20.11.2017
22:55
13°c

6
6
14
Mon
p.m.
Mon
eve
Tue
a.m.
 
 

 
 
Facebook

 
 

 
 
Coming Soon...

 
 

 
 
Log In

Username

Password

Remember Me